Privacy Policy

New No Deposit Casino (Now In A Minute LTD, ‘we’) handle customer data (Cookies, IP Address, Location & Site Usage Data, and if applicable, Email Data). We handle all personal data in line with data protection laws and keep it safe and secure through sufficient means.

We are responsible for looking after personal data, and control where and how your data is used. Although we are in control of your data, we do not explicitly hold/store this information. We access this information via other companies.

*Please note that we are in affiliation with the casinos and brands featured on the site and do not store or control any of the data passed on to these companies via our website.

Cookies and IP data, including location and site usage information, are held on but not limited to Google Analytics and OneSignal Push. Email data is stored with our E-mail campaign service, Aweber. Aweber is a reputable company that implement vigorous security protocols to ensure the data they hold is completely secure. They are also Privacy Shield certified.

The data we hold is viewable by Now In A Minute LTD, the company behind New No Deposit Casino. We do not pass on this information or make it accessible to any other third party of the company.

The personal data we may process includes IP address, location data, website usage data and Email address.

We do not personally request or hold information to do with the name, address or telephone number.

This personal data is used by Google Analytics and our Email Campaign Software in order to improve our customer experience and orient content that’s applicable to each geographical location.

Direct Marketing

We use your personal data to send marketing materials about new casino products and bonus updates, as well as other gambling oriented content. We process your personal data for marketing purposes based on our company interests, or our affiliate partners interests.

You have the ability to refuse the processing of this data by using the unsubscribe options at any time, found via the opt-out links on the email content we send out or by contacting us (Contact us).

The content we send out is in line with the subscription incentive we advertise, to keep our customers notified of new casino bonus updates. We do not send spam content that may be upsetting or harmful to subscribers.

We hold onto this personal data for a reasonable amount of time, or in the case of email data, until the source is non-responsive after 6 months. We may retain IP and location data, however, this is anonymous and used specifically for site performance analysis only.

Your Rights

To learn about your data rights, please refer to ico.org.uk.

To exercise the rights to your personal data you may Contact Us. We will happily honour any requests made to enquire about, view, delete or amend player data which may or may not include: withdrawing your consent, objection to our uses of your personal data or to comply with our legal obligation.

We do not have to comply with data rights if this is in compliance with legal obligations that could include establishment, defence or exercise of legal claims or legal obligation.

You have the right to issue a complaint to the local supervisory authority if you feel like we are un-lawfully or irresponsibly using your personal data, although we advise you to settle any concerns using your data rights as previously outlined.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at [insert email address, phone number and or postal address] if you wish to make a request.

GDPR

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting admin@newnodepositcasino.co.uk.

Cookies Policy

Cookies are used to deliver a range of on-site functions, identify your preferences and to make your overall experience better and more convenient.

By using newnodepositcasino.co.uk you are agreeing to the usage and storage of cookies on your applicable device/s

To prevent the use of cookies, you can remove the functionality from the system settings of your browser, as well as delete the cookies stored. Please refer to your browser help guides to find out how to do this. Preventing cookies may diminish the sites function, speed and/or usability.

Cookies are used to ensure all site features function properly, to track IP data, site usage data and to enable push notifications (if opted into), as well as Optin Pop-ups supplied by OptinMonster. These may be stored for a certain period of time in order to and can be placed by third party providers that operate in conjunction with our website. i.e. OptinMonster, OneSignal, Google Analytics. Cookies are stored for necessary and unnecessary purposes.

If you wish to remove your analytical data you can download a browser add-on via https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=.